Bangladesh Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)

4 daysturnaround
Tourist Double Entry up to 90 days $ 240.00
Tourist Multiple Entry up to 1 year $ 240.00
Tourist Single Entry up to 30 days $ 240.00
Business Double Entry up to 90 days $ 240.00
Business Multiple Entry up to 1 year $ 240.00
Business Single Entry up to 30 days $ 240.00
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Bangladesh Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 2 empty pages and 6 months of remaining validity.
  • Two color photos against white background, size 37mm x 37 mm. (Photo facility is available at all Visa Centers for $10)
  • Filled out and signed Bangladesh visa application form.
  • For Tourist visa: Travel itinerary/air ticket reservation.
  • Persons with dual citizenship, one of which is US, must apply with their US passports only. Applicants with other than US passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident status in USA
  • NOTE: Want to check if you prepared your Bangladesh visa application documents correctly? Click on the following link: http://www.visacenter.us/pdfdocs/visa_pre-screen_service_form.pdf and send us your file for quick evaluation.

Bangladesh Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)

  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Bangladesh, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:  Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).  State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Bangladesh. Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).  Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
  • Business Invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Bangladesh. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Bangladesh, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).  State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Bangladesh. ? Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
  • Investor visa: Letter of recommendation from Bangladesh Ministry of Industries or Board of Investment (BOI) or Bangladesh Export Processing Zones Authority (BEPZA).



Application center locations

Bangladesh Visa New York

45 W 34th Street, Suite 703
New York, NY 10001

1-877-203-2551

Bangladesh Visa Washington

2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, 4th Floor East
Washington, DC 20037

1-877-400-0235

Bangladesh Visa San Francisco

323 Geary Street, # 815
San Francisco, CA 94102

1-877-917-7705